Estimated Value: $590,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11192 S Lynford Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $632,965, approximately $282 per square foot. 11192 S Lynford Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Lee John
Bought by
Lee John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,400
Outstanding Balance
$162,929
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Farrell Tina and Farrell Jeffrey
Bought by
Lee John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2018
Sold by
Farrell Tina
Bought by
Farrell Tina and Farrell Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Clugh Michael P
Bought by
Farrell Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,200
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Clough Michael
Bought by
Clough Michael P and Michael P Clough Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Clough Michael P
Bought by
Clough Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Clough Terri Jean
Bought by
Clough Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee John | -- | Servicelink | |
| Lee John | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Farrell Tina | -- | None Available | |
| Farrell Tina | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Clough Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Clough Michael | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Clough Michael P | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee John | $183,400 | |
| Closed | Lee John | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Tina | $204,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clough Michael | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $591,400 | $218,200 | $373,200 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $549,600 | $210,100 | $339,500 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $536,500 | $202,000 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $543,200 | $198,000 | $345,200 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $413,100 | $152,500 | $260,600 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $371,800 | $152,500 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $277,000 | $147,300 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $228,000 | $132,800 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map