11193 Redgate St Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11193 Redgate St, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $291,929, approximately $189 per square foot. 11193 Redgate St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Creative Shelters & Design Inc
Bought by
Schamberger Timothy and Schamberger Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Schamberger Timothy and Schamberger Heather
Bought by
Creative Shelters & Design Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Kaminske Fern Bean
Bought by
Schamberger Timothy E and Schamberger Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schamberger Timothy | $115,600 | -- | |
| Creative Shelters & Design Inc | -- | -- | |
| Schamberger Timothy E | -- | Southern Security Title Serv |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |