11195 River Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,195
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11195 River Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $852,458, approximately $266 per square foot. 11195 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chardon High School and Notre Dame Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Daniel L Walter Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ferencak Frank and Ferencak Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Walter Daniel L and Walter Dan
Bought by
Walter Daniel L and The Daniel L Walter Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Burlington Group Inc
Bought by
Walter Dan and Walter Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferencak Frank | -- | Oleary James R | |
| Walter Daniel L | -- | -- | |
| Walter Linda B | -- | -- | |
| Walter Dan | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walter Dan | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,522 | $277,200 | $42,770 | $234,430 |
| 2024 | $13,522 | $277,200 | $42,770 | $234,430 |
| 2023 | $13,543 | $153,790 | $42,770 | $111,020 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $28,840 | $28,840 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $28,840 | $28,840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $28,840 | $28,840 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $28,840 | $28,840 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $28,840 | $28,840 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $28,840 | $28,840 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $32,450 | $32,450 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $32,450 | $32,450 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,450 | $32,450 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,864 | $32,450 | $32,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map