11196 196th St Lindsay, OK 73052
Estimated Value: $103,924 - $188,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11196 196th St, Lindsay, OK 73052 and is currently estimated at $151,975, approximately $151 per square foot. 11196 196th St is a home with nearby schools including Dibble Elementary School, Dibble Middle School, and Dibble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Bno Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Doyle Edna Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Edna Mae | $11,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doyle Edna Mae | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $6,301 | $3,079 | $3,222 |
| 2024 | $652 | $6,000 | $2,932 | $3,068 |
| 2023 | $652 | $5,715 | $2,757 | $2,958 |
| 2022 | $573 | $5,443 | $2,590 | $2,853 |
| 2021 | $555 | $5,184 | $2,413 | $2,771 |
| 2020 | $526 | $4,938 | $2,245 | $2,693 |
| 2019 | $537 | $5,100 | $2,591 | $2,509 |
| 2018 | $518 | $4,936 | $2,495 | $2,441 |
| 2017 | $512 | $4,702 | $2,195 | $2,507 |
| 2016 | $467 | $4,477 | $1,986 | $2,491 |
| 2015 | $464 | $4,264 | $1,903 | $2,361 |
| 2014 | $445 | $4,062 | $1,395 | $2,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map