11196 Sassafrass Rd Lakeview, OH 43331
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $205,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11196 Sassafrass Rd, Lakeview, OH 43331 and is currently estimated at $157,044, approximately $188 per square foot. 11196 Sassafrass Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Dunlap Larry A and Dunlap Cheryl M
Bought by
Dunlap Darrin Lee and Dunlap Joyce Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Bogard Michael and Bogard Jennifer
Bought by
Bogard Hannaj
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Bought by
Bogard Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Bought by
Kent Irene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Darrin Lee | -- | -- | |
| Bogard Hannaj | -- | Acs Title And Closing Servic | |
| Bogard Michael | $40,600 | -- | |
| Kent Irene | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $36,040 | $5,090 | $30,950 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $24,200 | $3,980 | $20,220 |
| 2023 | $951 | $24,200 | $3,980 | $20,220 |
| 2022 | $958 | $18,400 | $2,910 | $15,490 |
| 2021 | $819 | $18,400 | $2,910 | $15,490 |
| 2020 | $820 | $13,240 | $2,910 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $827 | $13,240 | $2,910 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $586 | $13,240 | $2,910 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $546 | $13,240 | $2,910 | $10,330 |
| 2014 | $553 | $13,240 | $2,910 | $10,330 |
| 2013 | $522 | $13,240 | $2,910 | $10,330 |
| 2012 | $503 | $12,120 | $2,910 | $9,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map