11199 Chicago Rd Jerome, MI 49249
Estimated Value: $188,983 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11199 Chicago Rd, Jerome, MI 49249 and is currently estimated at $231,994, approximately $188 per square foot. 11199 Chicago Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Addison Elementary School, Addison Middle School, and Addison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Singer Cathleen A and Theisen Becky M
Bought by
Cross Roger A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Cross Juanita M
Bought by
Cross, Juanita M Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Roger A | -- | Attorney | |
| Cross, Juanita M Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $74,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $70,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $568 | $63,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $61,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $55,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $58,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $46,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $50,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $47,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |