11199 Jerries Ln Saint Louis, MO 63136
About This Home
Introducing this attractively updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on Jerries Ln in the Redman Acres subdivision of St. Louis.
We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 11199 Jerries Lane.
Modern updates define this home's inviting character. Inside, find desirable features like whole-home Air Conditioning, convenient washer/dryer hookups, and a kitchen equipped with granite/quartz surfaces, a refrigerator, sits on a private lot stove/oven, and a Dishwasher The home showcases durable luxury vinyl plank floors and sleek tiled bathrooms, blending style with easy maintenance.
This two-story home sits on an extremely large lot, more than half an acre of land.
11199 Jerries Lane has an unfinished basement, perfect for extra storage.
Parking is hassle-free with your private Attached Garage.
Applications are processed in the order they are completed and received. We gladly accept Section 8 / Housing Choice Vouchers. We consider a variety of factors, including household income, estimated living expenses, and credit history in our application review process. Application does not guarantee a lease.
Avoid rental scams! American Avenue does not list homes on Facebook Marketplace, TikTok, or Craigslist. We will never ask you to pay money via Zelle, CashApp, Bitcoin, or any method outside our website. Do not trust anyone offering you this home for a lower price than you see advertised here.
Click "Request a tour" to schedule your free self-tour.
In addition to monthly rent, tenants pay for all utilities, and if American Avenue or a third party processes any utility bills on the tenant’s behalf, an additional Utility Bill Management fee of $14.99 per month applies. Tenants must pay for the Resident Protection Plus+ program ($53.68 per month). Animal Rent is $55 per pet per month (subject to applicable law).
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1950
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Rent | $1,625 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | For Sale | $58,500 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | Price Changed | $58,500 | -7.9% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | Price Changed | $63,500 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | For Sale | $63,500 | -7.3% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | For Sale | $68,500 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
- 11166 Whispering Oaks Dr
- 11292 Jerries Ln
- 2449 Forest Shadows Dr
- 2330 Rockymont Dr
- 2515 Linnell Dr
- 11135 Towering Pines Dr
- 11340 Wamsutta Trail
- 11369 Prentice Dr
- 2515 Burchard Dr
- 11043 Landseer Dr
- 10822 Hallwood Dr
- 2267 Heritage Dr
- 10815 Vorhof Dr
- 11707 Branridge Rd
- 10804 Linnell Dr
- 11511 Corlyn Dr
- 2284 Luxmore Dr
- 11534 Corlyn Dr
- 11754 El Somo Ct
- 10552 Earl Dr
- 11321 Amboy Ln
- 11172 Pritchard Dr
- 2648 Garham Dr Unit SI ID1472890P
- 11922 Branridge Rd
- 11592 Las Ladera Dr
- 11470 Latonka Trail
- 2745 Rottingdean Dr
- 11915 Brampton Hunt Rd Unit SI ID1472880P
- 11251 Old Halls Ferry Rd
- 11951 Jerries Ln
- 2348 Vorhof Dr Unit SI ID1516070P
- 4973 Bristol Rock Rd
- 10512 Count Dr
- 10501 Duke Dr
- 11011 Sugar Pines Ct
- 10353 Duke Dr
- 4732 Bristol Rock Rd
- 10322 Monarch Dr
- 11333 Sugarpine Dr
- 11969 Continental Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.