NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 11th Ave S Surfside Beach, SC 29575

Estimated Value: $1,306,000 - $1,411,000

7 Beds
7.5 Baths
3,262 Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2017

Last sale price $665,350 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,949 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Private Pool
  • Bonus Room
  • Seaside Elementary Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of May 2017

This home is located at 112 11th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 since 06 May 2017 and is currently estimated at $1,358,921, approximately $416 per square foot. This property was built in 2017. 112 11th Ave S is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil Murdock

Surfside Realty Co Inc License #21094 Listed on: 05/06/2017

Surfside Realty Co Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Phil Murdock

Surfside Realty Co Inc License #21094 Listed on: 05/06/2017

Surfside Realty Co Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R3

Parking

  • Tuck Under Parking

Home Design

  • Stilt Home
  • Raised Foundation
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

Location

  • East of US 17

Community Details

  • The community has rules related to fencing
  • Elevator

Listing and Financial Details

  • Short Term Rentals Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

7

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular
  • Four Sided Lot Measurement: 30x155x30x155
  • Amenities Available: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Estimated Year Built: 2017
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Never Occupied
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Ceiling Fan
  • Floor Cover: Vinyl
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Great Family Room: 18x19
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Air, Central Heat, Electric
  • Living Room Type: Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 05/06/2017
  • Style: Raised Beach
  • Type Of Parking: Under House - Raised Beach
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 3262
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 1: 13x10
  • Bedroom 2: 13x10
  • Bedroom 3: 14x13
  • Interior Amenities: Stairs To Attic, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Elevator-Interior
  • Kitchen: 16x19
  • Living Room: 18x19
  • Master Bedroom: 14x14
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Bonus Room, Laundry/Utility
  • Primary Bathroom: Double Sink, Shower
  • Kitchen Type: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Solid Surface Countertops, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Stainless Steel Apps.
  • Master Bedroom Type: 1st Flr Level, Ceiling Fan, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Dining Room Type: Kit/Dr Combo, Lvr/Dr Combo
  • Full Bathrooms: 7
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Total Sq Ft: 3800

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Fencing, Lawn Sprinkler, Pool-Outdoor Private, Outside Storage Attached, Insulated Doors/Windows, Elevator-Exterior
  • Exterior Finish: Concrete Fiber Siding
  • Foundation: Raised Beach

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Cable Tv, Electricity, Sewer, Telephone, Underground Utilities, Water Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: East Of Bus 17
  • Zoning: R3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Seaside Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Saint James High School
  • Middle School: Saint James Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2017
Closed on
May 2, 2017
List Price
$665,350
Sold Price
$665,350
Current Estimated Value
$1,358,921

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$693,571
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%
Original Mortgage
$525,600
Outstanding Balance
$422,567
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$936,354

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Gaddy James H
Bought by
Davis John W and Davis Sandra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Gaddy Howard J
Bought by
Collins Annelle G and Gaddy James H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gaddy James H $663,250 --
Davis John W $465,000 --
Collins Annelle G -- --
Gaddy Howard J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gaddy James H $525,600
Previous Owner Davis John W $345,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2017 05/06/17 For Sale $665,350 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
05/02/2017 05/02/17 Sold $665,350 -- $204 / Sq Ft
04/06/2016 04/06/16 Pending -- -- --
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,322 $0 $0 $0
2024 $8,322 $61,633 $28,771 $32,862
2023 $8,322 $33,449 $13,262 $20,187
2021 $7,585 $36,474 $14,076 $22,398
2020 $7,501 $36,474 $14,076 $22,398
2019 $7,501 $36,474 $14,076 $22,398
2018 $0 $29,086 $11,458 $17,628
2017 $2,655 $11,458 $11,458 $0
2016 -- $18,520 $13,732 $4,788
2015 $3,304 $22,721 $17,933 $4,788
2014 $3,201 $22,721 $17,933 $4,788
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1710244

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 46109030201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.