112 1st Rangeway Waterville, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $241,042 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 1st Rangeway, Waterville, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $255,761, approximately $176 per square foot. 112 1st Rangeway is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including George J. Mitchell School, Albert S. Hall School, and Waterville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Clark Brandon T and Clark Lindsey H
Bought by
Kelly Monica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,753
Outstanding Balance
$95,004
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Clark Brandon T
Bought by
Clark Lindsey H and Clark Brandon T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Tibbetts Christopher M and Tibbetts Nicole P
Bought by
Clark Brandon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Monica L | -- | -- | |
| Clark Lindsey H | -- | -- | |
| Clark Brandon T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Monica L | $137,753 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Brandon T | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $210,500 | $26,400 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $154,900 | $20,300 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $154,900 | $20,300 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $98,100 | $15,300 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $98,100 | $15,300 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $98,100 | $15,300 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $98,100 | $15,300 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $98,100 | $15,300 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $98,100 | $15,300 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $98,100 | $15,300 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $76,600 | $17,500 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $76,600 | $17,500 | $59,100 |
| 2013 | $2,099 | $76,600 | $17,500 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map