112 2nd Ave N Wimbledon, ND 58492
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 2nd Ave N, Wimbledon, ND 58492 and is currently estimated at $167,697, approximately $105 per square foot. 112 2nd Ave N is a home located in Barnes County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Mcclean Mark
Bought by
Darby Richard G and Darby Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcclean Danielle M
Bought by
Mcclean Mark E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darby Richard G | $1,105 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclean Mark E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
| 2023 | $534 | $20,900 | $1,050 | $19,850 |
| 2022 | $422 | $16,150 | $1,050 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $404 | $15,650 | $1,050 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $394 | $15,150 | $550 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $42,372 | $15,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $396 | $15,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $370 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $326 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $13,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $25,395 | $12,700 | $500 | $12,200 |
| 2013 | $25,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map