112 2nd Ave NE Surrey, ND 58785
Estimated Value: $116,257 - $249,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 2nd Ave NE, Surrey, ND 58785 and is currently estimated at $203,419, approximately $121 per square foot. 112 2nd Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Surrey Elementary School and Surrey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Ziebarth Marlene R
Bought by
Deplazes Allen and Schmidt Tori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deplazes Allen | $25,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $30,000 | $14,000 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $830 | $33,000 | $11,500 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $796 | $33,000 | $11,500 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $55,500 | $24,000 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $55,000 | $24,000 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $52,000 | $22,500 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $52,000 | $22,500 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $50,500 | $22,500 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $51,000 | $22,500 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $4,602 | $51,500 | $22,500 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map