112 6th St Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 6th St, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $125,079, approximately $68 per square foot. 112 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Trickett Dianna L and Trickett Charles R
Bought by
Campbel Stephanie Michele and Campbell Jeffery Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,454
Outstanding Balance
$39,799
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Matson Deborah J
Bought by
Trickett Diana L and Trickett Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Bought by
Skinner Inez M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbel Stephanie Michele | $44,000 | Patriot Title Agency Inc | |
| Trickett Diana L | $28,700 | Attorney | |
| Skinner Inez M | -- | -- | |
| Skinner Inez M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbel Stephanie Michele | $45,454 | |
| Previous Owner | Trickett Diana L | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,152 | $28,010 | $2,980 | $25,030 |
| 2023 | $826 | $28,010 | $2,980 | $25,030 |
| 2022 | $821 | $28,000 | $2,970 | $25,030 |
| 2021 | $640 | $21,230 | $2,470 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $641 | $21,230 | $2,470 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $657 | $21,230 | $2,470 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $615 | $19,410 | $2,150 | $17,260 |
| 2017 | $618 | $19,410 | $2,150 | $17,260 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $19,410 | $2,150 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $573 | $17,270 | $2,390 | $14,880 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $17,270 | $2,390 | $14,880 |
| 2013 | $577 | $17,270 | $2,390 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map