112 Alaverde Way Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $359,975 - $385,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Alaverde Way, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $370,494, approximately $180 per square foot. 112 Alaverde Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Venture Homes Llc
Bought by
Warren Morris E and Warren Belinda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,550
Outstanding Balance
$88,439
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$282,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Hunters Mark Associates Llc
Bought by
Venture Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Morris E | $164,000 | -- | |
| Venture Homes Llc | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Morris E | $163,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $328,501 | $90,000 | $238,501 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $328,501 | $90,000 | $238,501 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $217,539 | $43,000 | $174,539 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $217,539 | $43,000 | $174,539 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $217,539 | $43,000 | $174,539 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $217,539 | $43,000 | $174,539 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $179,702 | $38,000 | $141,702 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $179,702 | $38,000 | $141,702 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $179,702 | $38,000 | $141,702 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $179,702 | $38,000 | $141,702 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $192,089 | $42,000 | $150,089 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $192,089 | $42,000 | $150,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map