112 Albert St Denver, IN 46926
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Albert St, Denver, IN 46926 and is currently estimated at $181,161, approximately $77 per square foot. 112 Albert St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $149,100 | $7,900 | $141,200 |
| 2024 | $670 | $111,100 | $7,900 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $670 | $113,300 | $7,900 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $504 | $105,500 | $7,900 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $457 | $98,300 | $7,900 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $432 | $99,600 | $7,900 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $420 | $100,500 | $7,900 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $342 | $96,300 | $7,900 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $313 | $96,200 | $7,900 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $310 | $97,000 | $7,900 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $229 | $97,400 | $7,900 | $89,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,000 | $7,900 | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map