Estimated Value: $205,000 - $238,659
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Alden St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $226,665, approximately $217 per square foot. 112 Alden St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Gaade Kevin R
Bought by
Burkemper Helen S and Burkemper John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkemper Helen S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $23,858 | $2,899 | $20,959 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $21,512 | $1,864 | $19,648 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $21,512 | $1,864 | $19,648 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $20,408 | $1,864 | $18,544 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $107,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $18,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $18,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $15,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $15,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $15,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map