112 Allen St Gallatin, MO 64640
Estimated Value: $98,703 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Allen St, Gallatin, MO 64640 and is currently estimated at $107,426, approximately $119 per square foot. 112 Allen St is a home with nearby schools including Covel D. Searcy Elementary School and Gallatin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $6,221 | $720 | $5,501 |
| 2024 | $405 | $5,415 | $581 | $4,834 |
| 2023 | $398 | $5,415 | $581 | $4,834 |
| 2022 | $398 | $5,415 | $581 | $4,834 |
| 2021 | $397 | $5,415 | $581 | $4,834 |
| 2020 | $397 | $5,415 | $581 | $4,834 |
| 2019 | $388 | $5,415 | $581 | $4,834 |
| 2018 | $383 | $5,415 | $581 | $4,834 |
| 2017 | $379 | $5,415 | $581 | $4,834 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,415 | $581 | $4,834 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,942 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map