112 Althea Ct Pataskala, OH 43062
Estimated Value: $381,819 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Althea Ct, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $395,955, approximately $223 per square foot. 112 Althea Ct is a home with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Scholz Patricia J
Bought by
Scholz Family Trust and Scholz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Scholz Matthew A
Bought by
Scholz Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Scholz Matthew A and Scholz Lindsy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,971
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scholz Robert H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scholz Matthew A | $237,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scholz Matthew A | $232,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $118,790 | $34,510 | $84,280 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $118,790 | $34,510 | $84,280 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $118,790 | $34,510 | $84,280 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $93,490 | $21,770 | $71,720 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $93,490 | $21,770 | $71,720 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $93,490 | $21,770 | $71,720 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $75,990 | $13,620 | $62,370 |
| 2018 | $402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map