Estimated Value: $245,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ansley Way, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $261,379, approximately $192 per square foot. 112 Ansley Way is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Kyle Elementary School, R C Barton Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
White William T and White Margaret J
Bought by
Venus Julie Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Podhajsky Paula Marie
Bought by
White William T and White Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,140
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venus Julie Rose | -- | None Available | |
| White William T | -- | Gracy Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White William T | $112,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $269,500 | $70,800 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $69 | $305,120 | $70,800 | $234,320 |
| 2023 | $6,754 | $302,310 | $70,800 | $231,510 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $220,715 | $60,000 | $221,760 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $200,650 | $37,500 | $163,150 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $174,630 | $25,000 | $149,630 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $159,240 | $18,380 | $147,040 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $144,764 | $18,380 | $134,420 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $131,604 | $17,630 | $123,710 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $120,637 | $17,000 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map