112 Apache Dr Evanston, WY 82930
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $476,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Apache Dr, Evanston, WY 82930 and is currently estimated at $433,584, approximately $192 per square foot. 112 Apache Dr is a home located in Uinta County with nearby schools including Evanston High School and Evanston Child Development Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Atkinson William F and Atkinson Bette Donell
Bought by
Hatch Bradley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Bradley R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $26,360 | $2,889 | $23,471 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $37,058 | $3,852 | $33,206 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $35,594 | $3,665 | $31,929 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $33,587 | $2,138 | $31,449 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $28,305 | $2,138 | $26,167 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $24,559 | $1,947 | $22,612 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $25,404 | $1,821 | $23,583 |
| 2018 | $167 | $23,555 | $1,903 | $21,652 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $23,509 | $1,903 | $21,606 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $25,488 | $1,670 | $23,818 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,541 | $1,446 | $24,095 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,255 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map