112 Ash St La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ash St, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $110,294, approximately $106 per square foot. 112 Ash St is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Dittemore David A
Bought by
Cordova David and Cordova Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $3,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $78 | $1,200 | $200 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $78 | $1,200 | $200 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $165 | $2,463 | $208 | $2,255 |
| 2021 | $163 | $2,533 | $214 | $2,319 |
| 2020 | $181 | $2,842 | $213 | $2,629 |
| 2019 | $183 | $2,842 | $213 | $2,629 |
| 2018 | $194 | $3,016 | $214 | $2,802 |