112 Ashcroft Ct Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Estimated Value: $572,344 - $658,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,799
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ashcroft Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 and is currently estimated at $618,586, approximately $162 per square foot. 112 Ashcroft Ct is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Englewood Elementary School, Rocky Mount Middle School, and Rocky Mount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Combs David W Catherine P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs David W Catherine P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $601,550 | $82,420 | $519,130 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $318,280 | $73,360 | $244,920 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $318,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $318,280 | $73,360 | $244,920 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $318,280 | $73,360 | $244,920 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $318,280 | $73,360 | $244,920 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $318,280 | $73,360 | $244,920 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $318,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $318,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $494,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $514,688 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map