112 Aspen Ln Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $313,491 - $576,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
558
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Aspen Ln, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $389,373, approximately $697 per square foot. 112 Aspen Ln is a home with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $19,250 | $9,420 | $9,830 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $20,340 | $6,550 | $13,790 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $20,340 | $6,550 | $13,790 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $17,287 | $4,594 | $12,693 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $17,790 | $4,730 | $13,060 |
| 2020 | $968 | $15,230 | $2,960 | $12,270 |
| 2019 | $955 | $15,230 | $2,960 | $12,270 |
| 2018 | $796 | $15,230 | $2,960 | $12,270 |
| 2017 | $795 | $12,300 | $2,750 | $9,550 |
| 2016 | $737 | $11,350 | $3,190 | $8,160 |
| 2015 | $743 | $11,350 | $3,190 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | $774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map