Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachel Benasuly
Keller Williams Golden Isles
(912) 399-2452
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $330,000
Wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with retro charm. Entering the home, you will find the large formal living and dining room to the right. Straight ahead you will enter into the open concept family room and kitchen. The kitchen has plenty of counter space and a pantry with garage access, making unloading groceries a breeze. There is a nice screened in porch to relax in. Down the hall you will find the guest bedrooms and bath, and the primary suite at the end of the hall. The primary suite has two closets, dual vanities, and a fun vintage vibe. The garage has a large storage room. This house offers a lot of space inside and out. They don't build them like this anymore. Come see if you are this house's new owner! *A portion of the lot was sold to the neighbor to the left. The property line is not the fence line to the left of the house, the pink flags are an estimated property line. Buyer will need to get a survey to be sure of what they are purchasing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Golden Isles License #381137 Listed on: 04/16/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Livingston Hoh
Gardner Keim Coastal Realty License #176483
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -5.7% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $95,560 | $10,000 | $85,560 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $76,680 | $10,000 | $66,680 |
| 2023 | $167 | $76,680 | $10,000 | $66,680 |
| 2022 | $246 | $62,280 | $6,000 | $56,280 |
| 2021 | $249 | $53,240 | $6,000 | $47,240 |
| 2020 | $252 | $51,160 | $6,000 | $45,160 |
| 2019 | $718 | $51,160 | $6,000 | $45,160 |
| 2018 | $718 | $51,160 | $6,000 | $45,160 |
| 2017 | $718 | $51,160 | $6,000 | $45,160 |
| 2016 | $691 | $40,920 | $6,000 | $34,920 |
| 2015 | $691 | $37,400 | $6,000 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | $691 | $44,960 | $8,000 | $36,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachel Benasuly
Keller Williams Golden Isles
(912) 399-2452
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Donna Livingston Hoh
Gardner Keim Coastal Realty
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10282669
APN: 03-03974
Ask me questions while you tour the home.