Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Corley
Giles Realty
(478) 397-3438
27 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,593 - $291,000
The Preserve @ Agriculture Village in Perry! All brick 3 bedroom 2 bath, Charleston Floor Plan w/so many owner upgrades! Open floor plan offering easy-casual living. SMART HOME. Nest Thermostat. Master Bath w/Larger 6 ft garden tub, Extended Size tiled shower w/shower seat, two shower heads - Rain Shower Head! Coffered ceiling, 8 ft. doors, eng. hardwood flooring, tiled wet areas & granite countertops in kitchen & bathrooms. Covered patio w/beautiful views, wired for TV. Gold fish pond, fire pit and more! USDA eligible.
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happle Kerry L | $199,500 | None Available | |
| Rountree Donald | $194,300 | None Available | |
| C W Williams Homes Inc | $21,200 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Happle Kerry L | $193,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Rountree Donald | $188,432 | |
| Previous Owner | C W Williams Homes Inc | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Sold | $199,500 | -2.9% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2019 07/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | For Sale | $205,500 | +5.8% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Sold | $194,260 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | For Sale | $194,260 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $110,360 | $14,000 | $96,360 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $107,120 | $14,000 | $93,120 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $94,240 | $14,000 | $80,240 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $86,840 | $12,000 | $74,840 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $84,880 | $12,000 | $72,880 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $71,960 | $12,000 | $59,960 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $71,960 | $12,000 | $59,960 |
| 2018 | $167 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Corley
Giles Realty
(478) 397-3438
27 in this area
116 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lauren Slaughter
LANDMARK REALTY
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Coy Giles
GOLDEN KEY REALTY
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 151141
APN: P77-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.