112 Bates St Steele, MO 63877
Estimated Value: $70,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bates St, Steele, MO 63877 and is currently estimated at $70,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 112 Bates St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and South Pemiscot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Perry Emily
Bought by
Jarred Dallas and Jarred La Vonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarred Dallas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $119 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $114 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $116 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $108 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $108 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $108 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map