112 Bay St Tuskegee, AL 36083
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bay St, Tuskegee, AL 36083 and is currently estimated at $148,000, approximately $258 per square foot. 112 Bay St is a home with nearby schools including St Joseph Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $4,044 | $240 | $3,804 |
| 2024 | $206 | $4,332 | $240 | $4,092 |
| 2023 | $221 | $3,860 | $272 | $3,588 |
| 2022 | $197 | $3,860 | $272 | $3,588 |
| 2021 | $217 | $4,268 | $248 | $4,020 |
| 2020 | $159 | $3,120 | $240 | $2,880 |
| 2019 | $171 | $3,360 | $300 | $3,060 |
| 2018 | $200 | $3,920 | $260 | $3,660 |
| 2017 | $182 | $3,560 | $260 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $181 | $3,540 | $240 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $169 | $3,320 | $240 | $3,080 |
| 2014 | $169 | $3,320 | $240 | $3,080 |
| 2013 | $174 | $3,420 | $240 | $3,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map