112 Bayleigh Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $250,560 - $273,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bayleigh Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $262,140, approximately $180 per square foot. 112 Bayleigh Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Rigsbee H Estes and Rigsbee Kay H
Bought by
Keely Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,307
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$177,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keely Michelle M | $109,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keely Michelle M | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $249,102 | $50,000 | $199,102 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $249,102 | $50,000 | $199,102 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $153,629 | $24,000 | $129,629 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $153,629 | $24,000 | $129,629 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $153,629 | $24,000 | $129,629 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $153,629 | $24,000 | $129,629 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $119,095 | $22,000 | $97,095 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $119,095 | $22,000 | $97,095 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $119,095 | $22,000 | $97,095 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $119,095 | $22,000 | $97,095 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $118,140 | $18,000 | $100,140 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $118,140 | $18,000 | $100,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map