112 Beacon Hill Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $319,769 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Beacon Hill Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $324,192, approximately $186 per square foot. 112 Beacon Hill Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and Rhema Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Urban Gail M and Urban John M
Bought by
Urban Gail M Trust and Urban John Michael Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Urban John M and Urban Gail M
Bought by
John M & Gail M Urban Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1962
Bought by
Urban John M & Gail M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John M & Gail M Urban Trust | -- | -- | |
| Urban John M & Gail M | -- | -- | |
| Urban Gail M Trust | -- | -- | |
| Urban Gail M Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $140,200 | $35,400 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $140,200 | $35,400 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $140,200 | $35,400 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $140,200 | $35,400 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $140,200 | $35,400 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $140,200 | $35,400 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $140,200 | $35,400 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $663 | $140,200 | $35,400 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $140,200 | $35,400 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $663 | $140,200 | $35,400 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $663 | $140,200 | $35,400 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $140,200 | $35,400 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map