112 Bell Tip Rd Tyrone, PA 16686
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,487
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bell Tip Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686 and is currently estimated at $218,112, approximately $87 per square foot. 112 Bell Tip Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewis M. Myers Elementary School, Bellwood Antis Middle School, and Bellwood-Antis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Whitesel Cathy E
Bought by
Bougher Gary K and Bougher Elsie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bougher Gary K | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $140,300 | $23,000 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $140,300 | $23,000 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $140,300 | $23,000 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $140,300 | $23,000 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $140,300 | $23,000 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $140,300 | $23,000 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $140,300 | $23,000 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $140,300 | $23,000 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $16,220 | $140,300 | $23,000 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $602 | $17,320 | $210 | $17,110 |
| 2015 | $602 | $16,350 | $210 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $602 | $15,710 | $210 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map