$350,000

112 Bermuda View New Bern, NC 28560

Estimated payment $1,986/month

Total Views 5,823
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,888 Sq Ft
$185 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step up to the plate with this 4-bedroom, 2-bath lakefront winner that delivers the perfect mix of comfort, space, and outdoor living. From the moment you walk in, the open-concept layout and vaulted ceilings create a wide-open playing field, ideal for both everyday living and hosting your own home team. The primary suite offers a private retreat featuring a walk-in closet, dual vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower--your own space to recharge after a long day. The additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for convenience, while the upstairs room adds versatility to your lineup--perfect as a fourth bedroom, bonus room, home gym, or flex space to fit your needs. The main living area flows effortlessly to the screened porch and expansive deck, where you can relax lakeside, watch the turtles soak up the sun, or enjoy post-game cookouts with friends and family. Out back, the fenced yard and fruit trees give you space to play, unwind, or create your own backyard oasis. With no city taxes and a location that keeps you close to MCAS Cherry Point, New Bern, the Croatan National Forest, Neuse River, and area beaches, this home puts you right in the middle of it all. Well cared for and ready for its next chapter--this lakefront property is a true all-star. Don't wait--schedule your showing and get in the game!

Listing Agent

DAVID CACCAVARO

LPT Realty License #300851 Listed on: 04/19/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Lisa Marie Toler

Keller Williams Realty License #351334

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,306

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,888 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 215
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6-213-L -215

Community Details

Overview

  • Management Services Association, Phone Number (252) 637-5600
  • Carolina Pines Subdivision

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,306

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 350000.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1888.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Type Type: 4 Bedroom Or More
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 185.38
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Eave Storage
  • Living Area Range: 1800 - 1999

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: On Site, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Waterfront Community, Management
  • Association Fees: 118.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Management Services
  • Association Phone#: 252-637-5600
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arthur W. Edwards
  • High School: Havelock
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tucker Creek

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 3784
  • Deed Page: 1768.00
  • Lot Number: 215
  • Zoning: residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 61.9 X 205.92 IRREGULAR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.00
  • Parcel#: 6-213-L -215
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: H
  • Tax Map Number: 44C
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: Unknown
  • Tax Amount: 1306.46

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,337 $270,600 $52,500 $218,100
2024 $1,337 $262,000 $52,500 $209,500
2023 $1,325 $262,000 $52,500 $209,500
2022 $1,318 $207,940 $52,500 $155,440
2021 $1,318 $207,940 $52,500 $155,440
2020 $1,306 $207,940 $52,500 $155,440
2019 $1,306 $207,940 $52,500 $155,440
2018 $1,271 $207,940 $52,500 $155,440
2017 $1,290 $207,940 $52,500 $155,440
2016 $1,279 $217,460 $52,500 $164,960
2015 $1,166 $217,460 $52,500 $164,960
2014 $1,157 $217,460 $52,500 $164,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2026 04/19/26 For Sale $350,000 +34.6% $185 / Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $260,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2021 08/28/21 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Price Changed $260,000 -1.9% $135 / Sq Ft
08/25/2021 08/25/21 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
08/07/2021 08/07/21 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2021 07/31/21 For Sale $265,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $260,000 None Available
Deed $218,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $269,360 VA
Previous Owner $206,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100566467

Hive MLS

APN: 6-213-L -215

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.