112 Birch Ln Spring Mills, PA 16875
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Birch Ln, Spring Mills, PA 16875 and is currently estimated at $321,318, approximately $189 per square foot. 112 Birch Ln is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Peach Lane School, and Windy Poplars School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Bought by
Johnson Randy M and Johnson Dianna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Randy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,774 | $59,190 | $10,120 | $49,070 |
| 2025 | $3,715 | $59,190 | $10,120 | $49,070 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $59,190 | $10,120 | $49,070 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $59,190 | $10,120 | $49,070 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $59,190 | $10,120 | $49,070 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $59,190 | $10,120 | $49,070 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $59,190 | $10,120 | $49,070 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $59,190 | $10,120 | $49,070 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $59,190 | $10,120 | $49,070 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $59,190 | $10,120 | $49,070 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,190 | $10,120 | $49,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,190 | $10,120 | $49,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,190 | $10,120 | $49,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map