112 Birs Ave Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $488,345 - $604,000
Studio
--
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Birs Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $541,336, approximately $568 per square foot. 112 Birs Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Rall School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Theisen Thomas and Theisen Joanne
Bought by
Drucker Keith A and Drucker Arleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,550
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drucker Keith A | $208,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drucker Keith A | $200,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |