112 Bluffside Dr Valmeyer, IL 62295
Estimated Value: $241,053 - $314,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bluffside Dr, Valmeyer, IL 62295 and is currently estimated at $277,513, approximately $160 per square foot. 112 Bluffside Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Valmeyer Jr High School and Valmeyer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,267 | $74,771 | $9,420 | $65,351 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $62,570 | $8,920 | $53,650 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $53,750 | $8,920 | $44,830 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $50,290 | $8,920 | $41,370 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $50,790 | $8,920 | $41,870 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $50,920 | $8,920 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $50,260 | $8,920 | $41,340 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $48,498 | $9,081 | $39,417 |
| 2016 | $0 | $47,690 | $8,920 | $38,770 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $47,300 | $8,920 | $38,380 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $46,160 | $8,920 | $37,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,870 | $10,180 | $39,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map