112 Bluffview Rd Wheatland, WY 82201
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bluffview Rd, Wheatland, WY 82201 and is currently estimated at $347,784, approximately $193 per square foot. 112 Bluffview Rd is a home located in Platte County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Lay and Glenda
Bought by
Lay Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Lay Troy R and Lay Glenda L
Bought by
Lay Tyler G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lay Tyler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lay Tyler G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lay Tyler G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lay Tyler G | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $17,780 | $2,125 | $15,655 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $23,874 | $2,724 | $21,150 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $22,768 | $2,411 | $20,357 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $20,230 | $2,411 | $17,819 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $16,264 | $2,275 | $13,989 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $15,093 | $2,275 | $12,818 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $14,862 | $2,275 | $12,587 |
| 2018 | $991 | $14,057 | $2,275 | $11,782 |
| 2017 | $973 | $13,808 | $2,275 | $11,533 |
| 2016 | $954 | $13,534 | $2,275 | $11,259 |
| 2015 | $904 | $11,706 | $2,275 | $9,431 |
| 2014 | $904 | $12,862 | $2,275 | $10,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map