112 Boardman Dr La Porte, IN 46350
Estimated Value: $176,241 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Boardman Dr, La Porte, IN 46350 and is currently estimated at $278,560, approximately $201 per square foot. 112 Boardman Dr is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including F. Willard Crichfield Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Elmer J Hoos Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Hoos John Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Hoos Elmer J and Hoos Elmer John
Bought by
Hoos Elmer J and Elmer J Hoos Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoos John Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoos Elmer J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $73,000 | $43,900 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $75,000 | $43,900 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $76,900 | $43,900 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $79 | $74,500 | $43,900 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $79 | $74,500 | $43,900 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $153 | $53,200 | $26,600 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $153 | $52,500 | $26,600 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $118 | $52,300 | $26,600 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $51 | $32,600 | $18,000 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $4 | $32,900 | $18,000 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map