112 Bornt Hill Rd Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bornt Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $199,432, approximately $200 per square foot. 112 Bornt Hill Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Hierl Robert
Bought by
Brauer John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Moore Byron
Bought by
Hierl Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Menta Amber
Bought by
Moore Byron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Jabez Management Group Llc
Bought by
Menta Amber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Choberka Jeanne
Bought by
Jabez Management Group, Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Cosmo S Rose
Bought by
Choberka Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brauer John | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Hierl Robert | $5,000 | Maureen Mangan | |
| Moore Byron | $70,000 | Robert Wedlake | |
| Menta Amber | -- | Joe Munk | |
| Jabez Management Group, Llc | $150,000 | Joe Munk | |
| Choberka Jeanne | $48,000 | James T. Haley |