112 Brayton Ave Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Brayton Ave, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $379,210, approximately $269 per square foot. 112 Brayton Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Deslauriers Armand and Deslauriers Carol K
Bought by
Mesler Carol K and Mesler Craig R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesler Carol K | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $292,000 | $108,800 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $275,000 | $104,800 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $237,900 | $86,600 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $217,800 | $82,400 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $187,300 | $78,400 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $181,600 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $173,300 | $74,400 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $170,700 | $80,600 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $166,200 | $76,800 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $167,000 | $81,800 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $167,000 | $81,800 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $164,500 | $79,300 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map