112 Bridge Crest Ct Aiken, SC 29803
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $1,613,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,841
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bridge Crest Ct, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $1,050,869, approximately $273 per square foot. 112 Bridge Crest Ct is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Chukker Creek Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Phillips Donald F and Phillips Delia S
Bought by
Mistry Vindo and Mistry Rita V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mistry Vindo | $57,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $21,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $21,210 | $2,240 | $474,360 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $21,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $20,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $18,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $18,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $18,690 | $2,240 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map