112 Brier Crossings Loop Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Brier Crossings Loop, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $350,944, approximately $233 per square foot. 112 Brier Crossings Loop is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Uhl Ryan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,672
Outstanding Balance
$129,496
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhl Ryan M | $184,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uhl Ryan M | $165,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $382,480 | $90,000 | $292,480 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $239,835 | $48,000 | $191,835 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $239,835 | $48,000 | $191,835 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $239,835 | $48,000 | $191,835 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $239,835 | $48,000 | $191,835 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $239,835 | $48,000 | $191,835 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $239,835 | $48,000 | $191,835 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $183,373 | $38,000 | $145,373 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $183,373 | $38,000 | $145,373 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $183,373 | $38,000 | $145,373 |
| 2015 | $595 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map