Seller's Agent in 2025
Terri Eisenhauer
RE/MAX
(828) 674-1508
154 in this area
242 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $638,000
Absolutely Stunning! Prepare to be impressed as you enter this gorgeous completely renovated one level condo situated on the 16th fairway in highly sought after Kenmure-a gated golf course community. Exquisitely renovated with attention to detail and finishes boasting well designed open floor plan, white oak floors, great room w/ cathedral ceiling, wall of windows, new gas fireplace, dining area w/designer lighting, amazing chef’s kitchen with high-end appliances including a Wolf gas range with exhaust hood, new cabinetry with Cambria countertops and backsplash, 2 pantry closet systems w/ Cambria appliance shelf and breakfast bar, expansive primary suite with designer walk-in closet, spa-like bath with walk-in shower and whirlpool, den/bedroom with built-ins, guest bedroom and bath. Relax and enjoy mountain luxury living while sitting on the deck surrounded by beautiful landscaping and golf course views. Newer generator, HVAC system and ductwork, tankless water heater. Prime location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Results Brokerage Email: terrieisenhauer@gmail.com License #206821 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Randall P | $584,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyce Douglas S | $282,000 | -- | |
| Santoro Alfonse J | $421,000 | -- | |
| Wolf Kathleen W | $359,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Sold | $584,000 | -2.3% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $598,000 | -6.4% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $639,000 | -5.3% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -2.9% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $695,000 | +146.5% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | Sold | $282,000 | -22.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2014 04/27/14 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $518,200 | $0 | $518,200 |
| 2024 | $22 | $518,200 | $0 | $518,200 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $518,200 | $0 | $518,200 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $345,800 | $0 | $345,800 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $345,800 | $0 | $345,800 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $283,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $283,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $283,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Terri Eisenhauer
RE/MAX
(828) 674-1508
154 in this area
242 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cricket Benfer
Asheville Luxury Brokers
(828) 674-0900
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mark Ebert
Kenmure 12 Broker LLC
(828) 606-5394
85 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4272453
APN: 9947049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.