112 Brooks St Burlington, NC 27215
Downtown Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Brooks St, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $185,023, approximately $142 per square foot. 112 Brooks St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Blackwell Latisha
Bought by
Blackwell Keith D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,347
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Moore Grover W
Bought by
Blackwell Janiice F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Bought by
Blackwell Keith Duane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Keith D | $48,000 | -- | |
| Blackwell Janiice F | $63,000 | -- | |
| Blackwell Keith Duane | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwell Keith D | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackwell Janiice F | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $144,387 | $24,000 | $120,387 |
| 2024 | $677 | $144,387 | $24,000 | $120,387 |
| 2023 | $624 | $144,387 | $24,000 | $120,387 |
| 2022 | $774 | $62,331 | $20,000 | $42,331 |
| 2021 | $780 | $62,331 | $20,000 | $42,331 |
| 2020 | $786 | $62,331 | $20,000 | $42,331 |
| 2019 | $788 | $62,331 | $20,000 | $42,331 |
| 2018 | $370 | $62,331 | $20,000 | $42,331 |
| 2017 | $734 | $62,331 | $20,000 | $42,331 |
| 2016 | $883 | $76,151 | $33,500 | $42,651 |
| 2015 | $439 | $76,151 | $33,500 | $42,651 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,151 | $33,500 | $42,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map