112 Canning St Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Canning St, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $517,706, approximately $424 per square foot. 112 Canning St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including John J. McLaughlin Cumberland Hill School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Hawthorne William G and Hawthorne Kimberly A
Bought by
Hawthorne William G and Hawthorne Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Choiniere Patricia
Bought by
Silva Anthony J and Silva Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawthorne William G | -- | -- | |
| Hawthorne William G | -- | -- | |
| Silva Anthony J | $27,000 | -- | |
| Silva Anthony J | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $373,500 | $154,000 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $373,500 | $154,000 | $219,500 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $373,500 | $154,000 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $302,500 | $121,700 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $302,500 | $121,700 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $302,500 | $121,700 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $266,300 | $103,700 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $266,300 | $103,700 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $266,300 | $103,700 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $226,300 | $103,700 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $226,300 | $103,700 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $7,896 | $226,300 | $103,700 | $122,600 |
| 2013 | $4,010 | $254,100 | $100,700 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map