$289,000

112 Cardinal Ct Everglades City, FL 34139

Estimated payment $1,693/month

Total Views 11,419
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$274 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to laid-back waterfront living on Plantation Island in the Everglades City area! This charming canal-front property offers direct boating access to the Gulf of Mexico and the true Old Florida lifestyle that so many buyers are searching for. Complete with its own private boat ramp, this property is perfectly positioned for boating, fishing, and exploring the incredible waters of the Ten Thousand Islands and Everglades. The home features updated composite/vinyl plank style flooring, a bright and inviting interior, spacious bedrooms, covered parking, and multiple bonus areas including cabana/workshop spaces perfect for storage, hobbies, fishing gear, or entertaining. Enjoy peaceful canal views right from your backyard with space for waterfront enjoyment and easy access to the water. Plantation Island continues to gain attention as improvements and investment expand throughout the surrounding Everglades City area. The recently opened Marjory Stoneman Douglas Everglades National Park Visitor Center has brought additional visitors and renewed excitement to the region, while the community remains known worldwide for incredible fishing, boating, eco-tourism, and as the Stone Crab Capital of the World. Whether you’re looking for a seasonal getaway, fishing retreat, investment opportunity, or full-time waterfront lifestyle, this property offers an incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise in the beautiful Everglades. Buyer to verify all future community improvements, utilities, and development plans.

Listing Agent

Craig Daniels

Epique Realty, INC Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,543

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • 46 Ft Wide Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01207520007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,543

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: Boat Dock Private, Boat Ramp, Wooden Dock
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-05-16T12:03:32.463Z
  • Community Type: Boating
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-16T12:16:07.123Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 57459043
  • Gulf Access Type: No Bridge(s)/Water Direct
  • Building Desc: None
  • Equipment: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Recreation
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 289000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Dining Room Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal, Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Ramp, Wooden Dock
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front, Intersecting Canal, Navigable
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric

• Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 01207520007
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-10-25
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1542.76

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Turnkey
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,635 $103,536 $62,291 $41,245
2024 $1,575 $110,947 $71,611 $39,336
2023 $1,575 $101,580 $0 $0
2022 $1,459 $92,345 $51,570 $40,775
2021 $1,720 $108,585 $77,782 $30,803
2020 $1,684 $107,211 $77,782 $29,429
2019 $1,674 $106,166 $77,782 $28,384
2018 $302 $36,971 $0 $0
2017 $517 $56,114 $0 $0
2016 $497 $54,960 $0 $0
2015 $498 $54,578 $0 $0
2014 $482 $19,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $289,000 -- $274 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226019354

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.