112 Cardinal Dr Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,281 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cardinal Dr, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $260,070, approximately $214 per square foot. 112 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Pelican Island Classical Magnet School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Mcdonald Mary A and Mcdonald Francis Raymond
Bought by
Gooding Lorene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,419
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$247,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooding Lorene | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gooding Lorene | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |