112 Carlos Ave Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $161,663 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Carlos Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $198,166, approximately $167 per square foot. 112 Carlos Ave is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Catellane Mary E and Catellane James N
Bought by
Catellane Mary E and Williams Jennifer Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catellane Mary E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $530 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |