112 Cedar Hill Dr Absecon, NJ 08201
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cedar Hill Dr, Absecon, NJ 08201 and is currently estimated at $607,307, approximately $256 per square foot. 112 Cedar Hill Dr is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including H. Ashton Marsh Elementary School, Emma C. Attales Middle School, and Holy Spirit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Olson Steven and Olson Dorothy
Bought by
Smyler Denise and Dillon Kevin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Moons Excavating Corp
Bought by
Olson Steven and Olson Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smyler Denise | $370,000 | Multiple | |
| Olson Steven | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smyler Denise | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Steven | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,406 | $311,000 | $133,100 | $177,900 |
| 2024 | $10,406 | $311,000 | $133,100 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $10,282 | $311,000 | $133,100 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $10,282 | $311,000 | $133,100 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $10,251 | $311,000 | $133,100 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $10,269 | $311,000 | $133,100 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $10,195 | $311,000 | $133,100 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $10,238 | $311,000 | $133,100 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $10,163 | $311,000 | $133,100 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $9,877 | $311,000 | $133,100 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $9,750 | $311,000 | $133,100 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $9,616 | $311,000 | $133,100 | $177,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map