112 Centerville Commons Way Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Centerville Commons Way, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $673,742, approximately $212 per square foot. 112 Centerville Commons Way is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Parker Leo H and Parker Lois Mae
Bought by
Stokes Paul and Stokes Christa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Outstanding Balance
$282,630
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$391,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Parker Leo H and Parker Lois M
Bought by
Parker Leo H and Parker Lois M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Parker Leo H and Parker Lois Mae
Bought by
Parker Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Exchange 03-2303 Llc
Bought by
Parker Leo H and Parker Lois Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Duncan Kenneth L and Duncan Laurel F
Bought by
Exchange 03-2303 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Centerville Commons Llc
Bought by
Duncan Kenneth L and Duncan Laurel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Paul | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Parker Leo H | -- | Integrated Title | |
| Parker Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Parker Leo H | -- | -- | |
| Exchange 03-2303 Llc | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Duncan Kenneth L | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stokes Paul | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Exchange 03-2303 Llc | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Kenneth L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $340,450 | $100,650 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $342,650 | $71,500 | $271,150 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $633,000 | $119,000 | $514,000 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $367,400 | $67,100 | $300,300 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $512,000 | $98,000 | $414,000 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $447,000 | $81,100 | $365,900 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $436,000 | $78,000 | $358,000 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $412,000 | $81,000 | $331,000 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $199,595 | $18,333 | $181,262 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $182,215 | $18,333 | $163,882 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $173,628 | $18,333 | $155,295 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,769 | $49,115 | $105,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map