112 Central Ave Milton, MA 02186
Columbine Cliffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,336,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,596
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Central Ave, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,278,517, approximately $355 per square foot. 112 Central Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, Conservatory Lab Upper School, and Saint John Paul II Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Stickell Douglas
Bought by
Douglas Stickell Ret and Stickell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Rosemary
Bought by
Stickell Douglas C and Hanlon Regina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Milton Ret and Brody
Bought by
Kelly Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,400
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Brody Kenneth W
Bought by
Milton Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Stickell Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Stickell Douglas C | $629,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Rosemary | $502,688 | -- | |
| Milton Rt | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milton Rt | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stickell Douglas C | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milton Rt | $452,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Milton Rt | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,893 | $982,200 | $372,700 | $609,500 |
| 2024 | $10,667 | $976,800 | $354,900 | $621,900 |
| 2023 | $10,324 | $905,600 | $338,200 | $567,400 |
| 2022 | $10,299 | $825,900 | $338,200 | $487,700 |
| 2021 | $9,946 | $757,500 | $293,600 | $463,900 |
| 2020 | $9,188 | $700,300 | $286,500 | $413,800 |
| 2019 | $8,450 | $641,100 | $278,200 | $362,900 |
| 2018 | $8,115 | $587,600 | $226,500 | $361,100 |
| 2017 | $7,369 | $543,400 | $215,700 | $327,700 |
| 2016 | $7,533 | $558,000 | $256,200 | $301,800 |
| 2015 | $6,903 | $495,200 | $209,000 | $286,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map