112 Chatham Ave Milford, CT 06460
Devon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,970 - $577,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Chatham Ave, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $531,243, approximately $329 per square foot. 112 Chatham Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Pumpkin Delight School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Pert Patricia M and Morrow Richard
Bought by
Ng Johnny T and Ng Lorraine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Johnny T | $220,000 | -- | |
| Ng Johnny T | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ng Johnny T | $50,000 | |
| Open | Ng Johnny T | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Ng Johnny T | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,982 | $236,280 | $94,250 | $142,030 |
| 2024 | $6,885 | $236,280 | $94,250 | $142,030 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $236,280 | $94,250 | $142,030 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $236,280 | $94,250 | $142,030 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $193,750 | $57,680 | $136,070 |
| 2020 | $5,363 | $193,750 | $57,680 | $136,070 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $193,750 | $57,680 | $136,070 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $193,750 | $57,680 | $136,070 |
| 2017 | $5,384 | $193,750 | $57,680 | $136,070 |
| 2016 | $5,359 | $192,500 | $57,680 | $134,820 |
| 2015 | $5,367 | $192,500 | $57,680 | $134,820 |
| 2014 | $5,240 | $192,500 | $57,680 | $134,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map