L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Broussard
Compass
(337) 581-7358
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home is situated on a large lot with covered & open patio. Several recent updates include new flooring in the living areas & bedrooms. Large living room with fireplace & cathedral ceilings. Primary bedroom is spacious with walk in closet, another walk in closet is in one of the other2 bedrooms.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $202,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $152,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.4% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -1.6% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $218,500 | -1.8% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | For Sale | $222,500 | +43.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $18,672 | $2,150 | $16,522 |
| 2024 | $589 | $14,166 | $2,150 | $12,016 |
| 2023 | $589 | $14,166 | $2,150 | $12,016 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $14,166 | $2,150 | $12,016 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $14,166 | $2,150 | $12,016 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $14,166 | $2,150 | $12,016 |
| 2019 | $558 | $14,150 | $1,500 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $570 | $14,150 | $1,500 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $570 | $14,150 | $1,500 | $12,650 |
| 2015 | $568 | $14,150 | $1,500 | $12,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,150 | $1,500 | $12,650 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Broussard
Compass
(337) 581-7358
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nathalie Charles
Compass
(337) 298-3160
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lori McCarthy
Compass
(337) 233-9700
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 2500001454
APN: 6058438
Ask me questions while you tour the home.